registered players

Gyula Sax Memorial

NO. FED TITLE NAME RTG
1. HUN GM Rapport Richard 2698
2. GER GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2686
3. SRB GM Markus Robert 2673
4. LAT GM Kovalenko Igor 2657
5. UKR GM Efimenko Zahar 2648
6. ISR GM Nabaty Tamir 2640
7. IND GM Gupta Abhijeet 2626
8. HUN GM Banusz Tamas 2616
9. HUN GM Erdos Viktor 2614
10. UKR GM Zubov Alexander 2604
11. ROU GM Vajda Levente 2600
12. HUN GM Prohaszka Peter 2596
13. HUN GM Papp Gabor 2592
14. GER GM Svane Rasmus 2573
15. BLR GM Stupak Kirill 2560
16. BLR GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2559
17. HUN IM Aczel Gergely 2546
18. RUS GM Danin Alexandre 2543
19. IND GM Shyam Sundar M. 2535
20. TUR GM Sanal Vahap 2533
21. HUN GM Mihok Oliver 2532
22. HUN GM Horvath Jozsef 2526
23. ISR GM Mikhalevski Victor 2520
24. HUN GM Antal Gergely 2517
25. GER IM Kollars Dmitrij 2503
26. SUI IM Studer Noel 2498
27. NED IM Van Foreest Lucas 2489
28. RUS GM Chernyshov Konstantin 2485
29. UKR GM Gasanov Eldar 2484
30. HUN IM Kantor Gergely 2481
31. HUN GM Czebe Attila 2475
32. IND IM Praggnanandhaa R 2471
33. HUN GM Horvath Adam 2469
34. POL IM Jarmula Lukasz 2469
35. CRO IM Livaic Leon 2464
36. IND IM Puranik Abhimanyu 2459
37. POL IM Krzyzanowski Marcin 2457
38. HUN IM Bagi Mate 2455
39. POL IM Nguyen Piotr 2453
40. HUN IM Nemeth Miklos 2451
41. SVK IM Gazik Viktor 2449
42. AUT IM Kreisl Robert 2448
43. IND IM Swayams Mishra 2448
44. ITA IM Basso Pier Luigi 2447
45. HUN IM Nagy Gabor 2446
46. CRO IM Plenca Jadranko 2446
47. MGL IM Munkhgal Gombosuren 2445
48. ISR WGM Shvayger Yuliya 2423
49. AUS IM Ikeda Junta 2412
50. HUN GM Farago Ivan 2411
51. HUN FM Kozak Adam 2411
52. UKR IM Frolov Artur 2410
53. ROU IM Manea Alexandru 2410
54. HUN FM Juhasz Armin 2410
55. INA IM Cuhendi Sean Winshand 2407
56. IND IM Saptarshi Roy 2407
57. HUN Havasi Gergo 2402
58. HUN IM Meszaros Tamas 2401
59. HUN IM Almasi Istvan 2398
60. HUN IM Tompa Janos 2392
61. POL IM Hnydiuk Aleksander 2390
62. USA IM Paschall William M. 2380
63. IND Hemant Sharma (del) 2380
64. TUR FM Arman Deniz 2377
65. HUN IM Gara Anita 2373
66. HUN WGM Papp Petra 2371
67. POL FM Kosakowski Jakub 2369
68. CHN IM Li Bo 2359
69. HUN IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2357
70. MAR IM Tissir Mohamed 2354
71. ESP IM Del Rey Diego 2352
72. SRB FM Ivic Velimir 2345
73. POL FM Rudolf Michal 2340
74. SRB WGM Rapport Jovana 2334
75. IND Raja Harshit 2334
76. CRO FM Tica Sven 2332
77. HUN WGM Gara Ticia 2329
78. POL FM Paszewski Mateusz 2327
79. MGL WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2326
80. CZE FM Horak Michal 2324
81. UKR IM Borsos Bogdan 2321
82. CRO GM Cebalo Miso 2320
83. SCO FM Tate Alan 2320
84. AUT FM Blohberger Felix 2319
85. POL FM Pacan-Milej Kosma 2317
86. SLO FM Beletic Daniel 2315
87. IND FM Rajdeep Sarkar 2312
88. ROU FM Secheres Adrian-Simion 2309
89. UKR FM Krykun Yuriy 2308
90. POL FM Pultorak Jan 2303
91. IND Rahul Srivatshav P 2303
92. IND FM Sadhwani Raunak 2298
93. HUN FM Szabo Marton Mihaly 2298
94. NOR FM Risting Eivind Olav 2297
95. SRB WFM Injac Teodora 2296
96. SVK IM Gazik Igor 2292
97. SVK FM Chovan Milan 2288
98. IND FM Rakesh Kumar Jena 2288
99. HUN FM Marosi Levente 2287
100. HUN FM Krstulovic Alex 2280
101. ROU FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2278
102. AUT FM Horvath Dominik 2275
103. AUT IM Ganaus Hannes 2271
104. IND Sankalp Gupta 2269
105. HUN WFM Terbe Julianna 2258
106. HUN WIM Varga Klara 2240
107. HUN IM Rigo Janos 2236
108. HUN IM Szalanczy Emil 2230
109. HUN Czupor Attila 2230
110. HUN Szukics Adam 2229
111. HUN IM Hardicsay Peter 2218
112. SVK Jakab Bela 2216
113. HUN WIM Havanecz Bianka 2210
114. IND WFM Pujari Rucha 2203
115. HUN Csiki Endre 2200
116. HUN Szente Varga Fruzsina 2190
117. HUN Karacsonyi Gellert 2189
118. HUN FM Ugroczky Peter 2185
119. HUN FM Hradeczky Tamas 2146

Internal Open

NO. FED TITLE NAME RTG
1. HUN IM Fancsy Imre 2398
2. HUN IM Szeberenyi Adam 2371
3. HUN IM Kiss Attila 2368
4. SRB IM Sredojevic Ivan 2340
5. SRB FM Radovanovic Jovica 2332
6. UKR IM Ianov Viktor 2306
7. UKR IM Kernazhitsky Leonid 2290
8. RUS WGM Mirzoeva Elmira 2290
9. HUN FM Zentai Peter 2255
10. HUN IM Vegh Endre 2242
11. HUN FM Pasztor Ferenc 2238
12. HUN FM Radnai Adam 2235
13. CRO IM Medancic Rikard 2232
14. HUN Teglas Balazs 2231
15. HUN FM Jamrich Gyorgy 2223
16. UKR Vachylya Andriy 2222
17. HUN FM Kincs Imre 2220
18. ESP WFM Kolotilina Liudmila 2216
19. POL Walter Szymon 2208
20. MKD FM Veleski Robert 2190
21. HUN Piroska Istvan 2186
22. ROU IM Biro Sandor 2184
23. POL Szustakowski Antoni 2179
24. HUN WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 2175
25. CZE Horak Jiri 2175
26. HUN FM Boronyak Arpad 2174
27. HUN Dobai Szabolcs 2171
28. HUN Fodor Balazs 2165
29. HUN Pribelszky Bence 2163
30. HUN IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2157
31. HUN Kokeny Norbert Adrian 2150
32. HUN Bubits Bence 2147
33. HUN WFM Egyed Judit 2146
34. AUT Sonnberger Thomas 2146
35. HUN Laza Szabolcs 2138
36. ROU FM Ileana George 2128
37. HUN FM Csala Imre 2125
38. AUT Morgunov Marc 2124
39. HUN Jeszenszky Jozsef 2115
40. INA WFM Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 2110
41. HUN Joo Janos 2110
42. CZE FM Hrbolka Ladislav 2109
43. ROU Olariu Luca-Stefan 2104
44. CRO FM Vukovic Ivo 2103
45. MKD FM Kacakovski Dimitar 2102
46. HUN Nemeth Gergely 2096
47. HUN Bereczki Janos 2094
48. HUN AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2089
49. HUN Leszko Bence 2087
50. HUN Kovacs Judit 2086
51. HUN Trajber Csaba Dr. 2081
52. CRO Draganic Stjepan 2076
53. HUN Egyed Zsolt 2076
54. MGL Orgil Gantumur 2058
55. AUT Wandl Werner 2052
56. HUN Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 2050
57. CRO Blazeka Mihaela 2049
58. POL Praczukowski Stanislaw 2035
59. HUN IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2034
60. HUN Geher Koppany 2029
61. SLO Cirkvencic Franci 2028
62. CZE Friml Antonin 2028
63. HUN Losonczi Marcell 2023
64. HUN Radics Laszlo Dr. 2018
65. CRO Paradzik Berislav 2013
66. UKR IM Chubar Vladimir 2012
67. CZE Reitingerova Iveta 2009
68. HUN Birovecz Ben Jordan 2006
69. MKD FM Hadzi – Manev Ljubomir 2003
70. HUN Simon Lili 2002
71. AUT Stifter Ewald 1998
72. HUN Arvai Eszter 1987
73. HUN Gal Lajos 1983
74. CZE Fultner Jaromir 1980
75. CZE Reitinger Petr 1971
76. CRO Takac Zvonko 1971
77. GER Heyl Thomas 1968
78. ITA Miracola Giorgia 1957
79. HUN Pasztor Balazs 1952
80. HUN Virag Balint 1949
81. HUN Bartok Zoltan 1945
82. HUN Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1945
83. HUN Molnar Gabor 1944
84. HUN Kiss Balazs 1937
85. HUN Rezsek Gyozo 1929
86. HUN Rozsa Sandor 1924
87. GER Ditze Thomas 1918
88. HUN Korcz Sandor 1918
89. HUN Balogh Marton 1909
90. HUN Toth Istvan 1904
91. HUN Szabo – Thomka Daniel 1903
92. HUN Majoros Rozsa Evelin 1901
93. AUT Fasser Walter 1894
94. HUN WCM Demeter Dorina 1890
95. UKR Peppas Hrisovaladis 1886
96. CRO Klement Dubravko 1878
97. CRO Blazeka Djuro 1877
98. CZE Reitinger Jan 1869
99. CZE Valenta Petr 1868
100. HUN Fule Simon 1867
101. CZE Sala Dalibor 1862
102. HUN CM Pasti Aron 1860
103. HUN Deak Laszlo 1857
104. CZE Jerabek Jan 1857
105. HUN Hegedus Luca 1853
106. HUN Rabovszky Gyorgy 1850
107. CZE Samal Jan 1840
108. HUN Juhasz Judit 1829
109. HUN Szabo Levente Jr. 1799
110. HUN Toth Nikoletta 1798
111. HUN Tancsa Tamas 1796
112. HUN Sarmasi Peter 1787
113. RUS Smirnov Mark A. 1786
114. HUN Kertesz Zsolt 1775
115. HUN Gyorfi Norbert 1770
116. HUN Karacsonyi Kata 1766
117. HUN WCM Gaal Zsoka 1762
118. HUN Volgyi Robert 1750
119. ROU Wunder Tamas-Gabor 1738
120. FRA Toth Charles 1728
121. HUN Dlauchy Peter 1721
122. HUN Kiraly Barnabas 1715
123. SLO Jersic Aleks 1713
124. HUN Toth Laszlo 1700
125. SLO Blaznik Vojko 1692
126. GER Assmann Hans 1689
127. HUN Lukacs Anna Kata 1688
128. CZE Maly Jiri 1679
129. HUN AFM Daroczi Donat 1653
130. HUN Tran David 1642
131. SLO Zagar Marian 1638
132. HUN Farkas Otto Sr. 1631
133. HUN Pasti Anna 1625
134. HUN Dora Bence 1596
135. AUT Vicze Zsofia 1588
136. HUN Pater Peter 1584
137. HUN Alexandrova Angelina 1580
138. HUN Farkas Otto Jr. 1578
139. HUN Munka Bela 1545
140. HUN Konyves Almos 1443
141. UKR Bilenkiy Maksym 1432
142. HUN Bodrogi Bendeguz 1408
143. HUN Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1405
144. AUT Vicze Kata 1355
145. UKR Kosich Lesia 0
NO. FED TITLE NAME RTG
1. HUN Marosvolgyi Ferenc 1830
2. SVK Gazik Jakub 1811
3. HUN Cserveni Laszlo 1686
4. HUN Borsfai Attila 1661
5. HUN Lukacs Laszlo 1655
6. HUN Lakatos Ervin 1627
7. HUN Mendoly Laszlo 1627
8. HUN Jambor Balazs 1518
9. HUN Buri Petra 1471
10. HUN Csanyi Jozsef 1464
11. HUN Javorek Janka 1464
12. HUN Buri Kata 1416
13. HUN Horvath Bence Jozsef 1342
14. HUN Karacsonyi Luca 1299
15. HUN Karacsonyi Bank 1109
16. IND Vora Ananya 1102
17. HUN Alexandrov Ilya 1050
18. HUN Bogi Attila 0
19. HUN Toth Timea 0

Supporters